Skip to content
Tripepi Smith Talent Solutions Website
PublicCEO Website
LINK Website
Tripepi Smith
  • People
    • Our Team
    • Contact
  • Culture
    • About Us
    • Association Engagement
    • Awards
    • Careers
  • Clients
    • Who We Serve
    • Testimonials
  • Our Work
    • Service Areas
    • Association Management
    • Ballot Measure Outreach
    • CCA Marketing Services
    • Communication Support
    • Event Production and Management Services
    • Districting Outreach Services
    • Graphic Design and Branding
    • Media Intelligence
    • Organics Recycling Communication
    • Photography and Videography
    • Training
    • Web Design and Support Services
      • Cloud Webmaster
    • Recruitment and Organizational Development
  • Insights
    • News
    • Thought Leadership
    • In The Media
  1. Home
  1. Home

News

Contact Tripepi Smith
Newsmaxdev2026-05-13T15:08:33-07:00
maxdev2025-09-29T10:29:08-07:00
Tripepi Smith to Attend the California JPIA Risk Management Educational Forum

maxdev2025-09-29T10:29:08-07:00September 20, 2025|

Team Tripepi Smith is headed to Carlsbad for the 30th Annual California Joint Powers Insurance Authority (California JPIA) Risk Management Educational Forum, October 1-3.

  • Colleen Lettire
tsacamerons2025-09-23T10:11:32-07:00
Tripepi Smith Talent Solutions Aids Newark in Selecting Communications and Public Engagement Manager

tsacamerons2025-09-23T10:11:32-07:00September 18, 2025|

The City of Newark has named Colleen Lettire as its next Communications and Public Engagement Manager following a competitive recruitment process.

  • Social Media News to Know Graphic
tsacamerons2025-09-16T09:29:20-07:00
Social Media News to Know – September 2025

tsacamerons2025-09-16T09:29:20-07:00September 16, 2025|

Tripepi Smith’s Always-Be-Learning (#ABL) culture drives us to stay up to speed on constantly changing social media platforms.

maxdev2026-03-17T16:19:51-07:00
Bellflower Adopts Goals Following TS Talent Solutions Strategic Planning

maxdev2026-03-17T16:19:51-07:00September 11, 2025|

The City of Bellflower engaged Tripepi Smith Talent Solutions (TSTS) to lead a strategic planning process to guide the City’s operations, investments and priorities for fiscal years 2025-2027.

maxdev2026-03-17T16:20:11-07:00
Patterson Irrigation District Partners with Tripepi Smith for a Website Redesign

maxdev2026-03-17T16:20:11-07:00September 11, 2025|

Tripepi Smith recently partnered with Patterson Irrigation District (PID) to launch a redesigned website, enhancing transparency, accessibility and public communication.

  • Portrait photo of Alexis
maxdev2025-09-11T14:28:13-07:00
Alexis Mendez Promoted to Graphic Designer

maxdev2025-09-11T14:28:13-07:00September 11, 2025|

Tripepi Smith is pleased to announce the promotion of Alexis Mendez to graphic designer.

maxdev2025-09-11T14:24:22-07:00
Translation Best Practices for Local Government Agencies

maxdev2025-09-11T14:24:22-07:00September 11, 2025|

With hundreds of languages spoken across California, providing communications in more than just English ensures critical information reaches every corner of the community.

maxdev2025-11-04T08:57:11-08:00
Tripepi Smith Partners with The City of Lomita for Consumer Confidence Report

maxdev2025-11-04T08:57:11-08:00September 9, 2025|

For the fourth consecutive year, the City of Lomita partnered with Tripepi Smith to produce its Consumer Confidence Report (CCR) — a comprehensive annual analysis that details the quality and safety of the City's drinking water.

tsacamerons2025-09-23T10:15:14-07:00
Indian Wells Hosts LinkedIn Training with Tripepi Smith Talent Solutions to Support Staff Development

tsacamerons2025-09-23T10:15:14-07:00September 8, 2025|

As part of its ongoing commitment to employee development and well-being, the City of Indian Wells partnered with Tripepi Smith Talent Solutions (TSTS) to host a tailored LinkedIn training seminar during the City’s Wellness Week

tsacamerons2025-10-07T14:04:24-07:00
Team TS is Headed to Newport for the CAPIO Leadership Summit

tsacamerons2025-10-07T14:04:24-07:00September 2, 2025|

Tripepi Smith is headed to the 2025 California Public Information Officers (CAPIO) Leadership Summit, taking place September 25-26, in Newport Beach, California.

maxdev2025-09-11T14:19:14-07:00
Tripepi Smith Partners with Eleventh CCA Client, Apple Valley Choice Energy, to Design a Refreshed Letterhead

maxdev2025-09-11T14:19:14-07:00September 2, 2025|

Apple Valley Choice Energy (AVCE), an associate member of CalChoice, recently rolled out a new letterhead design created by Tripepi Smith, marking the firm’s first project with AVCE.

tsacamerons2026-01-28T11:37:29-08:00
Tripepi Smith to Attend MMASC Women’s Leadership Summit

tsacamerons2026-01-28T11:37:29-08:00September 1, 2025|

Tripepi Smith is proud to participate in the 2025 Municipal Management Association of Southern California (MMASC) Women’s Leadership Summit, taking place on Wednesday, September 25 in Long Beach, CA. 

maxdev2025-09-11T14:14:48-07:00
Abby Barahona Joins Team Tripepi Smith as Junior Business Analyst

maxdev2025-09-11T14:14:48-07:00August 28, 2025|

Tripepi Smith is pleased to welcome Abby Barahona as the firm’s newest junior business analyst. 

maxdev2025-09-11T14:11:48-07:00
American Canyon Partners With Tripepi Smith to Create the 2025-26 Budget in Brief

maxdev2025-09-11T14:11:48-07:00August 28, 2025|

The City of American Canyon partnered with Tripepi Smith to design its first ever Budget in Brief for the Fiscal Year 2025-2026.

maxdev2025-09-11T14:09:21-07:00
Alexis Brown-Gillam Joins Team Tripepi Smith as Director

maxdev2025-09-11T14:09:21-07:00August 27, 2025|

Tripepi Smith is pleased to announce the addition of Alexis Brown-Gillam as the newest Director on our team.

maxdev2025-09-18T09:37:29-07:00
TS Work in Sonoma County Expands

maxdev2025-09-18T09:37:29-07:00August 26, 2025|

Tripepi Smith has partnered with local government agencies in Sonoma County for nearly a decade.

  • Social Media News to Know Graphic
maxdev2025-09-11T13:59:20-07:00
Social Media News to Know – August 2025

maxdev2025-09-11T13:59:20-07:00August 20, 2025|

Tripepi Smith’s Always-Be-Learning (#ABL) culture drives us to stay up to speed on constantly changing social media platforms.

maxdev2026-01-28T11:44:31-08:00
Tripepi Smith Transforms American Canyon’s Water Quality Report

maxdev2026-01-28T11:44:31-08:00August 19, 2025|

The City of American Canyon recently partnered with Tripepi Smith to reimagine its Annual Water Quality Report, transforming a technical document into an accessible and engaging resource for the community. 

Previous8910Next

Explore Tripepi Smith Brands

TS Talent Solutions PublicCEO LINK
Contact Us
Tripepi Smith

Contact Us
(626) 536-2173 • Info@TripepiSmith.com • 27702 Crown Valley Parkway, D4 #139 Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Privacy Policy • © Copyright 2026 Tripepi Smith • All Rights Reserved.

Page load link

Go to Top